May 7, 2011
Hey I'm back to blogging,
I'm so busy in my own world these days!

It's a really great thing to start the month of May happily by watching a concert.
The eventful cum series of unfortunate events in the beginning of April is finally over!
This is my first time I went to a commercial concert with my own money which cost like $100plus.
Thanks to the government money that comes at the right time :D
But it's definitely worth it and I have lots of fun there too.
I'm super excited when it comes to ogling at handsome guys Hahs >.< The concert I went is 魅力4色男主角新加坡演唱会 Your Favourite Male Leads Live in SG. I really wanna see Kevin Cheng in person because he is super handsome in HKG dramas. Although, these guys are older than me..but I still like them becos of their charm, good acting and singing skills.. Mesmerize by their charms srsly at the autography session.. My heart beat super fast after I step down the stage >m<
I definitely made a good decision to watch more concerts cos it's really fun!!!
But money deplete even faster lah :P
(See my FB for more photos about the concert:

I'm indeed a shopaholic! $600 is gone now from my account, only left $2plus.
Kind of pathetic. But I'm still not enough of shopping srsly!
I regret I didn't buy that something something because it's last day of sales today and we won't see it anymore or very expensive.
Hope there's more of this kind of clearence sale so that I can settle birthday presents!

About my work,my comments le..
What has been happening already update u all le..
So lets skip this topic.

Coming soon events:
-Meet up with peini for jogging
-Mummy day
-Caroline sista birthday
-My graduation
-My 21st birthday :D

Btw, to close friends who read this blog, for your info you are invited to my birthday party @ Royal Plaza on Scotts.
I welcome all the hongbao $$ cos I cashless now HAHA.
And I may need invited people to buy some foodstuffs like POT LUCK, in the end we still need to smuggle into the hotel and so..
Need you all to do me a favour :DD
Will discuss again when the date is nearer.

Anyway, I just placed an order for the polaroid camo I always wanted!
I hope it will be reaching soon :D
So happy!!!

According to my horoscope of the month of May,I will meet my "prince charming"this month..So wish me luck..
Hahaha, I'm so random :P