Aug 18, 2009
It has been 4 days after the finale of SSM and the feeling is damn shiok...
I really wanna thanks those who support us @ sugarloaf on Friday, esp crystal, jiamin, liyin, terrence, trevor, jun, huiqi,junsheng, peini,and many many more..
Without you all, we cannot break the highest sales record..
And thanks to the ones who help me when I super blur and lost..and those who set up the Disney Dreamland in Sugarloaf..

Photobucket

As a part of the Disney team, we must wear mickey ears!

Photobucket

After the operation, I was so damn tired..I feel like my toes were going to de-attach from my feets..
But everything is worth and I feel good!
No more Mr Chong calling "Luo Mei Wei"..
No more Mr Neo calling "Mei Wei Jia Yao"..
No more disgusting gel hairstyle..
No more wake up 4.30am to bun hair..
I feel great! I can dye my hair "GOLD" again, I can cut my fringe, I can wake up late on Friday, I can finally rebond my messy hair, I can stop worrying every friday..
However, I got time to do all this but NO MONEY!!
MONEY MONEY WHERE ARE YOU? - copyrighted from deniece.

On Sunday, I went to PS to watch "Where got ghost" movie with sister anna..
I go because it's her treat and somemore I got nothing to do..
The movie was kinda funny but wasn't that interesting to me..Jack neo style of movie is always so expected and common..
I only like "I not stupid 2"..this movie make me cry so much T-T..
After the movie, quarrel with my sister over a trivial thing..
We never failed to quarrel everytime we go out..That's why I hate to go out with her! =X

On Monday morning, I was forced to wake by my sister caroline..
She was so worry to view her result because she had a nightmare of failing her exam papers..
Then I sat beside her to assure that "Dream is always the opposite from reality"..and it turn out to be TRUE..
She pass all of her acca papers..Congrats to her..
But as promised, she must treat me Swensens Ice Cream Buffet @ Ion Orchard! and she did..
However, that swensens @ Ion Orchard really shock us to the max..
We thought that it's in the Ion Orchard Shopping Mall, but ended up, it is more like part of the Mrt Station..
So damn disappointed!
And the queue is so long at first..
I don't think I will ever come again..The service is quite ok..
But those image of ugly Singaporeans wanna wants to make me puke..everyone is like rushing for the cakes as if they didn't eat cakes before..
And eating so much ice cream makes me wanna puke too..
In Total I ate: 4 small slices of waffles with toppings, 15 scoops of ice cream, 2 marshmellow with choco and 2 bread..

Photobucket

I feel like a monster suddenly lor..Caroline eats 14 scoops of ice cream and 2 plain waffles..
After eating all this, I really hate ice cream esp. chocolate ones.. I prefer calling the main dishes liao!!
Then we walked to Taka B2 to find some food for mummy and anna..
Nothing to buy so we bought sushi from cold storage back home..
It was disappointing too because the rice is like so moist and not that sticky..
Although we ate a lot of not so nice food, I still think going out with Sister Caroline is the best..
Thanks for spending so much on me yesterday! xD
I'm awaiting for next trip to watch Final Destination 4!

Sidetrack a bit..
I would like to tell you a story that I created.
Once upon a time, my monkey went fishing..
And you know what he catch?

Photobucket
PONYO!!

After that ponyo mistaken monkey as predator and decide to bite him..

Photobucket
Poor Monkey!!

Hahaha..Ponyo is my new toy (a gift from sister caroline).. She is so FAT and CUTE!!!
Actually yesterday we wanna bring her out for that ice cream buffet but she is way too fat..
That's why we leave her at home with monkey, froggies, xiaoxin and brought photos back home to let them see..

Photobucket


This semester is ending soon after 3 papers..
I seemed to have grown up..

Photobucket
OR GROW OLD? >.<

after enduring through SSM and wearing formal with blazer to school every Tuesday..
I don't bear to leave deniece! And really miss being same class as deniece..

Photobucket

I hope next sem deniece and jiamin same class as me then I will be more than happy le!
Sian,I have grown more lazy too..
From going lectures most of the time to not going lectures..
Now all I need is motivation from myself to study..
DON'T BE LIKE THEM!! So lazy xP

Photobucket

Before I end the post..
Just share some random photos, took in Japanese class and shilling!

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

OK. That's all. No more post until end of exams..
I going to revise liao..
Internet please don't drag me to you! you are so evil..